PATCH CORD SC/PC-SC/PC

₹90

Product Detail

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Usage: SC/PC-SC/PC Requirements: Cable TV and Broadband

DESCRIPTION [UNIT] VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Protection class IP IP 20
Connector class connector
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B) IP 20
Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type patch cord
Jacket material LSZH
Cable jacket characteristics Cable, metal-free
Cable overall diameter Ø 3.0 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A) SC
Polishing plug (A) PC
Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 2
Connector color (A) blue
Connector type (B) SC
Polishing plug (B) PC
Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 2
Connector color (B) blue
Fiber type singlemode (SM)
Fiber class G.652.D (OS1, OS2)
Conductor type tight buffer
Fiber diameter E9 / 125 µm
  • Product Code: SC/PC-SC/PC-3401_Retail
  • Brand: UEPL
  • Sold By: UEPL

  • Checking.......